Kingsbridge Staff

  • staff

     Title School Leadership  Phone Number  
    Co-Chief Executive Officer Veronica Almedina  646-802-1140   
    Co-Cheif Executive Officer Kirsys Gomez    
    Principal (Elementary) Gina Mellusi  646-802-1140   
    Principal (Middle School) Mia Thomas    
    Assistant Principal (Elementary) Maria Almeida    
    Assistant Principal (Middle School) Luisa Bellolio    
     Title Instructional Team  Phone Number  
    Dean of Students (Elementary) Liliana Sanchez  646-802-1140   
    Dean of Students (Middle School)  Colum O'Connor    
    Staff Developer (Elementary) Megan Jain    
    Staff Developer (Elementary) Hannah Kamla    
    Staff Developer (Middle School) Gila Olga    
    Data & Assessment Manager Hector Biaggi    
     Title Operations                                                            Phone Number  
    Director of Operations Alexandra Pichardo  646-802-1140 ext. 302  
    Operations Manager (Middle School) Raysa Rosa    
    Operation Associate Jose Lugo    
    Operations Associate Jacqui Ortega    
    Building Manager      
    School Safety Ramon Perez    
    Meals Attendant Tanique Foster    
    Custodian Juan Cepeda    
    Class # Kindergarten Teacher Teacher Assistant  
    K01 Lena Silva Kimberly Blue  
    K02 Elsie Reynoso Janet Winston  
    K03 Stephanie Rodas Caroline Velez  
    K04  Daisy Vega Hafiza Islam  
    Class # 1st Grade Teacher Teacher Assistant  
    101 Clarisse Alvarado Arlyn Rondon  
    102 Susana Barrera  Umme Masih  
    103 Stephanie Rondon Ramsha Khan  
    Class # 2nd Grade Teacher Teacher Assistant  
    201 Jereyln D'Amadeo Lizzet Chamorro  
    202 Suleimy Batista Gypcee Rodriguez  
    203 Blanca Osorio Tiffany Nieves  
    204 Kelli Kull Danielle Mckenzie-Gager  
    Class # 3rd Grade Teacher    
    301 Mercedes Herrera  Adriel Liriano  
    302 Jennifer Teets Alyssa Santeramo  
    303 Danessa Lopez Lanique Dawson  
    304 Cowanda Villanueva Lauren Provechner  
      4th Grade Teacher    
    401 Lakeisha Bostick Shannon Haimes  
    402 Yahaira Garcia Sterling Bridget Foley  
    403 Taylor Milata Pharanda Jules  
     Middle School 5th Grade Teacher & 6th Grade Teacher    
    501 Singrid Pena Dure       
    502 Denise De'Rosa-Farag    
    503/STEAM  Johnny Acevedo    
    601 Kristin Antone    
    602 Sabrina Thompson    
      Specialists    
    Art (Elementary) Sandra Meadows    
    Art (Middle School) Alyzza Reyes    
    ENL Teacher Nicholas Whigham    
    Music Teacher (Elementary) Brian Quillin    
    Physical Education (Elementary) Eunice Gonzalez    
    Physical Education (Middle School) Mitchel Yanik    
    School Counselor (Elementary) Sarah Gerner  646-802-1140 ext. 330  
    School Counselor (Middle School) Rosemarie Decker    
    Spanish Teacher (Elementary) Ernelyn DeJesus    
    Spanish Teacher (Middle School) Lesli Galvez    
    Special Populations Manager Melissa Perez    
    SETSS (Elementary) Yulianna Litvak    
    SETSS (Middle School) Charlene Budreau    
    SETSS/SPED Coordinator Laurie Almedina    
    STEAM (Middle School)  Johnny Acevedo    
    Student Support Associate (Middle School) Trinh Nguyen Daine Dupree  
    Title I Teacher Leticia Dobzinski    

    Contact Us   

     
     
    Technology Support: Technology@ambercharter.org